Rhizobium rhizogenes – NBRC 15196

Bacteria 2

Rhizobium rhizogenes

NBRC No. NBRC 15196
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhizobium rhizogenes (Riker et al. 1930) Young et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Agrobacterium rhizogenes
Type Strain
History IFO 15196 <- Shizuoka Agr. Exp. Sta. (T. Makino, R-6)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. R-6
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Gall on rose
Locality of Source Shimizu
Country of Origin Japan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Biovar 2. Former name: Agrobacterium tumefaciens
References 439,1467
Sequences 16S rDNA

Tham gia Cộng đồng hơn 150,000 nhà khoa học đến từ các Trường Đại học và Viện Nghiên cứu về Công nghệ sinh học.

Cám ơn bạn đã kết nối cùng HVBIOTEK GROUP

Đã có lỗi xảy ra, bạn xem lại các thông tin đăng ký nhé!

HƯỚNG TỚI CÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC TẠI VIỆT NAM!