Aspergillus niger – NBRC 4066

Aspergillus niger 2

Aspergillus niger

NBRC No. NBRC 4066
Scientific Name of this Strain Aspergillus niger van Tieghem
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aspergillus niger var. altipes
Aspergillus schiemanni
Type Strain
Accepted Date 1941/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
History IFO 4066 <- GRIF <- C. Thom
Other Culture Collection No. RIB 1061
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1
Cultivation Temp. 25 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications Xylanase;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 7724
Sequences ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2
LSU rDNA D1D2
B-tubulin
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)
0987.666.081