Phaeobacter gallaeciensis – NBRC 16654

Phaeobacter gallaeciensis – NBRC 16654
Đánh giá bài viết

Phaeobacter gallaeciensis

Phaeobacter gallaeciensis

NBRC No.NBRC 16654
Scientific Name of this StrainPhaeobacter gallaeciensis (Ruiz-Ponte et al. 1998) Martens et al. 2006
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Roseobacter gallaeciensis
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 16654 <- IAM 14812 <- CIP 105210
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 700781=CIP 105210=IAM 14812=DSM 17395
Other No.BS 107
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium339 ; 340
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolationlarval rearings and collectors of the scallop, Pecten maximus
Locality of Source
Country of OriginSpain
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References714,4687
Sequences16S rDNA