Nomuraea rileyi – NBRC 8560

Nomuraea rileyi – NBRC 8560
Đánh giá bài viết

Nomuraea rileyi

Nomuraea rileyi

NBRC No.NBRC 8560
Scientific Name of this StrainNomuraea rileyi (Farlow) Samson
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Spicaria prasina
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 8560 <- RTCI <- Sericult. Exp. Sta., Tokyo (K. Aoki)
Other Culture Collection No.CBS 807.71=JCM 12790
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References2589
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
18S rDNA

See More: Nomuraea Rileyi — A Potential Mycoinsecticide