Blastochloris viridis – NBRC 102659

Blastochloris viridis – NBRC 102659
Đánh giá bài viết

Blastochloris viridis - NBRC 102659

Blastochloris viridis

NBRC No.NBRC 102659
Scientific Name of this StrainBlastochloris viridis (Drews and Giesbrecht 1966) Hiraishi 1997
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Rhodopseudomonas viridis
Type Straintype
HistoryLMG 4321 <- N. Pfennig
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 19567=DSM 133=LMG 4325=LMG 4321=CCUG 7830=HAMBI 1089=CCUG 30818
Other No.F
Rehydration Fluid811
Medium811
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of IsolationWater
Locality of SourceDreisam River, Freiburg
Country of OriginGermany
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentAnoxygenic phototroph. Supplied as active culture.
References737,4932
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asVial, test tube or plate (Active)