Arthrobacter nicotianae – NBRC 14234

Arthrobacter nicotianae – NBRC 14234
Đánh giá bài viết

Arthrobacter nicotianae - NBRC 14234

Arthrobacter nicotianae

NBRC No.NBRC 14234
Scientific Name of this StrainArthrobacter nicotianae Giovannozzi-Sermanni 1959
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Brevibacterium liquefaciens
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 14234 <- ATCC 15236 <- G. Giovannozzi-Sermanni
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 15236=AS 1.1895=BCRC 11219=CCM 1648=CCUG 23842=CIP 82.107=DSM 20123=HAMBI 1859=IAM 12342=JCM 1333=LMG 16305=NCIMB 9458=NRIC 0153
Other No.CDA 883=IMET 10353
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Source of Isolationair of tobacco warehouses
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References981
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)