Wickerhamomyces anomalus – NBRC 10213

Wickerhamomyces anomalus – NBRC 10213
5 (100%) 12 votes

Wickerhamomyces anomalus

Wickerhamomyces anomalus

NBRC No.NBRC 10213
Scientific Name of this StrainWickerhamomyces anomalus (Hansen) Kurtzman et al.
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Candida pelliculosa
Hansenula anomala
Hansenula anomala var. miso
Hansenula miso
Hansenula octospora
Hansenula schneggii
Mycoderma cerevisiae var. pulverulentum
Pichia anomala
Willia anomala
Willia javanica
Willia odessa
Willia productiva
Willia schneggii
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1986/08/04
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 10213 <- CBS 5759 <- NRRL Y-366 <- F.W. Fabian
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 8168=CBS 5759=BCRC 22583=DBVPG 6781=IAM 12210=PYCC 4121=JCM 3585=NCYC 432=NRRL Y-366=DSM 6766
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium108
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentK4 type Killer
References3159,5821
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)