Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Dekkera bruxellensis – NBRC 1590

Dekkera bruxellensis – NBRC 1590
5 (100%) 3 votes

Dekkera bruxellensis 

NBRC No.NBRC 1590
Scientific Name of this StrainDekkera bruxellensis van der Walt
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Brettanomyces abstinens
Brettanomyces bruxellensis var. nonmembranaefaciens
Brettanomyces custersii
Brettanomyces lambicus
Mycotorula intermedia
Anamorph:Brettanomyces bruxellensis
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1971/05/06
Isolated Year
Deposited Year1971
HistoryIFO 1590 <- CBS 74 <- M.T.J. Custers
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 36234=CBS 74=BCRC 21414=DBVPG 6706=JCM 11407=NCYC 823=NRRL Y-12961
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium104
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationsediment in lambic beer
Locality of Source
Country of OriginBelgium
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

www.chungvisinh.com