Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Vibrio proteolyticus – NBRC 13287

Vibrio proteolyticus - NBRC 13287

Vibrio proteolyticus

NBRC No. NBRC 13287
Scientific Name of this Strain Vibrio proteolyticus (Merkel et al. 1964) Baumann et al. 1982
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. proteolytica
Type Strain type
History IFO 13287 <- ATCC 15338 <- J.R. Merkel
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 15338=KCTC 2730=CAIM 511=CCUG 20302=CIP 102892=DSM 30189=LMG 3772=NCIMB 1326
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid 708
Medium 325
Cultivation Temp. 24 C
Source of Isolation intestine, Limnoria tripunctata
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB344 (NCBI BioProject).
References 1317,1500
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081