Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Saccharomyces cerevisiae – NBRC 0565

Saccharomyces cerevisiae - NBRC 104019

Saccharomyces cerevisiae

NBRC No. NBRC 0565
Scientific Name of this Strain Saccharomyces cerevisiae Meyen ex E.C. Hansen
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Saccharomyces aceti
Saccharomyces agglutinans
Saccharomyces anamensis
Saccharomyces batatae
Saccharomyces beticus
Saccharomyces capensis
Saccharomyces cartilaginosus var. cartilaginosus
Saccharomyces cerevisiae var. festinans
Saccharomyces cerevisiae var. tetraspora
Saccharomyces chevalieri
Saccharomyces chodati
Saccharomyces cordubensis
Saccharomyces coreanus
Saccharomyces diastaticus
Saccharomyces ellipsoideus
Saccharomyces eryobotryae
Saccharomyces festinans
Saccharomyces formosensis
Saccharomyces fructuum
Saccharomyces gaditensis
Saccharomyces hienipiensis
Saccharomyces hispanica
Saccharomyces intermedius
Saccharomyces italicus
Saccharomyces lindneri
Saccharomyces logos
Saccharomyces mandshuricus
Saccharomyces mangini
Saccharomyces mangini var. casei
Saccharomyces muntzii
Saccharomyces norbensis
Saccharomyces odessa
Saccharomyces oleaceus
Saccharomyces oleaginosus
Saccharomyces oviformis
Saccharomyces peka
Saccharomyces praecisus
Saccharomyces prostoserdovii
Saccharomyces robustus
Saccharomyces sake
Saccharomyces shaosing
Saccharomyces steineri
Saccharomyces thermantitonum
Saccharomyces tokyo
Saccharomyces turbidans
Saccharomyces vordermanii
Saccharomyces willianus
Saccharomyces yedo
Type Strain
Accepted Date 1952/04/12
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
History IFO 0565 <- Fac. Engin., Kyoto Univ. <- ATCC 9080 <- Hillman Hosp. Birmingham (R.E. Eakin, 4228)
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 9080=BCRC 20855=CBS 2354=DBVPG 6248=DSM 70424=IAM 4206=IFO 0565=IFO 0641=JCM 2223=NBRC 0641=NCYC 74=NRRL Y-1089=VKPM Y 830
Other No. AJ 4033
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108
Cultivation Temp. 28 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications Inositol;assay
Pantothenic acid;assay
Pyridoxine;assay
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Condition for Utilization
Comment
References 3097,3270,3669
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)

www.chungvisinh.com

Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081