Rhizobium radiobacter – NBRC 14554

Rhizobium radiobacter – NBRC 14554
4.5 (90%) 6 vote[s]

Agrobacterium tumefaciens - Rhizobium radiobacter - NBRC 14554

Rhizobium radiobacter

NBRC No. NBRC 14554
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhizobium radiobacter (Beijerinck and van Delden 1902) Young et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Agrobacterium radiobacter
Agrobacterium tumefaciens
Type Strain
History IFO 14554 <- Veg. and Ornament. Crops Res. Sta., Japan (T. Shiomi, Chiba melon 2-1)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. Chiba melon 2-1=NIAES 1724
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Root of netted melon
Locality of Source Chiba
Country of Origin Japan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Biovar 1. Former name: Agrobacterium rhizogenes 
References
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081