Pseudomonas stutzeri – NBRC 14165

Pseudomonas stutzeri – NBRC 14165
5 (100%) 8 votes

Pseudomonas stutzeri

NBRC No.NBRC 14165
Scientific Name of this StrainPseudomonas stutzeri (Lehmann and Neumann 1896) Sijderius 1946
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Pseudomonas perfectomarina
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1982/02/23
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 14165 <- Kansai Med. Univ. (E. Yabuuchi, KM 404) <- R. Hugh, 2601
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 17588=NCIB 11358=CCUG 11256=CFBP 2443=CIP 103022=DSM 5190=JCM 5965=LMG 11199=NCCB 76042=VKM B-975
Other No.2601=KM 404
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationHuman spinal fluid
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References194
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

>> Xem thêm các chủng vi sinh vật chuẩn thuộc nhóm Pseudomonas tại đây.

www.chungvisinh.com