Lactobacillus fermentum – NBRC 15885

Đánh giá bài viết

Lactobacillus fermentum - NBRC 15885

Lactobacillus fermentum

NBRC No. NBRC 15885
Scientific Name of this Strain Lactobacillus fermentum Beijerinck 1901 (Approved Lists 1980) emend. Dellaglio et al. 2004
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lactobacillus cellobiosus
Type Strain type
History IFO 15885 <- JCM 1173 <- ATCC 14931 <- P.A. Hansen, B1 28 <- Roy. Techn. Coll., Copenhagen <- S. Orla-Jensen, 28
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 14931=DSM 20052=JCM 1173=NRIC 1752
Other No. 28=B1 28=NCDO 1750
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 310
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Fermented beets
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Serological group F
References 16,4101
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081