Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Brettanomyces bruxellensis – NBRC 0677

Brettanomyces bruxellensis – NBRC 0677
5 (100%) 3 votes

Brettanomyces bruxellensis

NBRC No.NBRC 0677
Scientific Name of this StrainBrettanomyces bruxellensis Kufferath & van Laer
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Brettanomyces abstinens
Brettanomyces bruxellensis var. nonmembranaefaciens
Brettanomyces custersii
Brettanomyces lambicus
Mycotorula intermedia
Teleomorph:Dekkera bruxellensis
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1954/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 0677 <- NI 7564 <- CBS
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 10560=CBS 72=DBVPG 6704=DSM 70001=IAM 4968=NRRL Y-1411
Other No.NI 7564
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium104
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationlambic beer
Locality of Source
Country of OriginBelgium
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

www.chungvisinh.com