Actinomucor elegans – NBRC 6408

Actinomucor elegans – NBRC 6408
5 (100%) 8 votes

Actinomucor elegans

Actinomucor elegans

NBRC No.NBRC 6408
Scientific Name of this StrainActinomucor elegans (Eidam) Benjamin & Hesseltine
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Actinomucor repens
Type Strain
Accepted Date1958/07/07
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 6408 <- NRRL 1706 <- Harvard Univ. (R. Thaxter, H37) <- G. Bainier
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 22814=NRRL 1706
Other No.H37
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References2351
SequencesITS-LSU rDNA D1D2 
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

>> Xem thêm các nhóm Nấm khác:

* Nhóm Aspergillushttps://www.chungvisinh.com/tag/aspergillus/

* Nhóm Trichodermahttps://www.chungvisinh.com/tag/trichoderma/

* Nhóm Đông Trùng Hạ Thảohttps://www.chungvisinh.com/tag/cordyceps/

www.chungvisinh.com