Lactobacillus casei – NBRC 15883

Lactobacillus casei – NBRC 15883
5 (100%) 1 vote

Lactobacillus casei - NBRC 15883

Lactobacillus casei

NBRC No.NBRC 15883
Scientific Name of this StrainLactobacillus casei (Orla-Jensen 1916) Hansen and Lessel 1971 emend. Dicks et al. 1996
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Lactobacillus casei subsp. casei
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15883 <- JCM 1134 <- ATCC 393 <- G.J. Hukcker, 03 <- S. Orla-Jensen, 7
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 393=DSM 20011=JCM 1134=BCC 36987
Other No.03=7=NCDO 161
Rehydration Fluid310
Medium310
Cultivation Temp.37 C
Source of IsolationCheese
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References1055,4464
Sequences16S rDNA