Candida pintolopesii – NBRC 0729

Candida pintolopesii – NBRC 0729
Đánh giá bài viết

Candida tropicalis

Candida pintolopesii

NBRC No.NBRC 0729
Scientific Name of this StrainCandida pintolopesii (van Uden) Meyer & Yarrow
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Arxiozyma telluris
Candida bovina
Candida slooffii
Saccharomyces telluris
Torulopsis pintolopesii
Teleomorph:Kazachstania telluris
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1955/01/01
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 0729 <- IBL 2405 (N. van Uden)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 22998=CBS 1787=BCRC 21409=JCM 9560=KCTC 7610=NRRL Y-2260=PYCC 2405=JCM 9834
Other No.IBL 2405
Rehydration Fluid703
Medium108
Cultivation Temp.37 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationliver, Mus musculus
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)