Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Streptomyces cacaoi – NBRC 12748

Streptomyces cacaoi – NBRC 12748
5 (100%) 6 votes

Streptomyces fragilis

Streptomyces cacaoi

NBRC No.NBRC 12748
Scientific Name of this StrainStreptomyces cacaoi subsp. cacaoi (Waksman 1932) Waksman and Henrici 1948 emend. Lanoot et al. 2002
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptomyces aminophilus
Streptomyces cacaoi
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1969/02/22
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 12748 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5057) <- IMRU(S.A. Waksman)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 19732=ATCC 3082=CBS 471.68=RIA 1013=ISP 5057=AS 4.1466=BCRC 12103=DSM 40057=JCM 4352=KCTC 9758=LMG 19320=NCIMB 9626=NRRL B-1220=NRRL B-2686=VKM Ac-733
Other No.IMET 40260=UNIQEM 123=IMRU 3082
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium227
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationcacao-beans
Locality of Source
Country of OriginNigeria
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References143
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

>> Xem thêm các chủng vi sinh vật chuẩn thuộc nhóm Streptomyces tại đây.

www.chungvisinh.com