Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Rhizobium leguminosarum – NBRC 14778

Rhizobium leguminosarum – NBRC 14778
5 (100%) 4 votes

Rhizobium leguminosarum

NBRC No.NBRC 14778
Scientific Name of this StrainRhizobium leguminosarum (Frank 1879) Frank 1889
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Rhizobium trifolii
Type Straintype
Accepted Date1988/09/02
Isolated Year
Deposited Year1988
HistoryIFO 14778 <- Toyama Univ. (H. Oyaizu) <- IAM 12609 <- ATCC 10004 <- L.W. Erdman, 3HOq18
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 10004=CIP 106959=IAM 12609=OUT 30008=HAMBI 12=LMG 14904=VKM B-1964=JCM 20680=NRIC 0964
Other No.3HOq18=USDA 2370
Rehydration Fluid805
Medium805
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

>> Xem thêm các chủng VSV chuẩn thuộc nhóm Rhizobium tại đây