Pseudomonas putida – NBRC 100650

Pseudomonas putida – NBRC 100650
5 (100%) 12 votes

Pseudomonas putida

Pseudomonas putida NBRC 100650

NBRC No.NBRC 100650
Scientific Name of this StrainPseudomonas putida (Trevisan 1889) Migula 1895
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Arthrobacter siderocapsulatus
Type Strain
Accepted Date2004/08/20
Isolated Year1961
Deposited Year2004
HistoryEstacion Experimental del Zaidin, Spain (J.L. Ramos, KT2440)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.KT2440
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationSoil from a cultivated field
Locality of SourceMinoh, Osaka
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentDerivative strain of Pseudomonas putida (avilla) mt-2 that has lost the TOL plasmid pWW0.
References4021,4023
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

Xem thêm các chủng vi sinh vật chuẩn của nhóm Pseudomonas tại đây

www.chungvisinh.com