Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Methylobacterium radiotolerans – NBRC 15690

Methylobacterium radiotolerans – NBRC 15690
Đánh giá bài viết

Methylobacterium radiotolerans - NBRC 15690

Methylobacterium radiotolerans

NBRC No.NBRC 15690
Scientific Name of this StrainMethylobacterium radiotolerans corrig. (Ito and Iizuka 1971) Green and Bousfield 1983
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Methylobacterium radiodura (sic)
Pseudomonas radiora
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15690 <- JCM 2831 <- IAM 12098 <- H. Ito & M. Iizuka, 0-1
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 27329=DSM 1819=IAM 12098=JCM 2831=LMG 2269=NCIMB 10815
Other No.0-1
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium352
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationUnpolished rice
Locality of Source
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References333,1020,1195
Sequences16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081