Lactobacillus sakei – NBRC 15893

Lactobacillus sakei

Lactobacillus sakei

NBRC No. NBRC 15893
Scientific Name of this Strain Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei corrig. Katagiri et al. 1934 emend. Klein et al. 1996
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lactobacillus bavaricus
Lactobacillus sake (sic)
Lactobacillus sake subsp. sake (sic)
Lactobacillus sakei
Type Strain type
History IFO 15893 <- JCM 1157 <- ATCC 15521 <- K. Kitahara, T.S
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 15521=DSM 20017=JCM 1157=NCFB 2714=NRIC 1071
Other No. T.S=WDCM 00015
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 310
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation “moto” starter of sake
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 316,1251
Sequences 16S rDNA

Tham gia Cộng đồng hơn 150,000 nhà khoa học đến từ các Trường Đại học và Viện Nghiên cứu về Công nghệ sinh học.

Cám ơn bạn đã kết nối cùng HVBIOTEK GROUP

Đã có lỗi xảy ra, bạn xem lại các thông tin đăng ký nhé!

HƯỚNG TỚI CÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC TẠI VIỆT NAM!