Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Lactobacillus paracasei – NBRC 15889

Lactobacillus paracasei

Lactobacillus paracasei

NBRC No. NBRC 15889
Scientific Name of this Strain Lactobacillus paracasei subsp. paracasei Collins et al. 1989
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lactobacillus casei subsp. alactosus
Lactobacillus casei subsp. pseudoplantarum
Type Strain type
History IFO 15889 <- JCM 8130 <- NCFB 151 <- Nat. Inst. Res. Dairy., UK
Other Culture Collection No. JCM 8130=NCFB 151=DSM 5622
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 310
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Milk products
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 404
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081