Glutamicibacter mysorens – NBRC 103060

Glutamicibacter mysorens – NBRC 103060
5 (100%) 12 votes

Glutamicibacter mysorens

NBRC No.NBRC 103060
Scientific Name of this StrainGlutamicibacter mysorens (Nand and Rao 1972) Busse 2016
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Arthrobacter mysorens
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2007/04/11
Isolated Year
Deposited Year2006
HistoryIAM 14869 <- NCIB 10583 <- K. Nand, A-189
Other Culture Collection No.JCM 11565=ATCC 33408=CIP 102716=DSM 12798=IAM 14869=KCTC 3381=LMG 16219=NCIMB 10583=VTT E-072694
Other No.A-189
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationSewage
Locality of SourceMysore
Country of OriginIndia
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsL-Glutamic acid;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB237 (NCBI BioProject).
References4894,7679
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)

www.chungvisinh.com