Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Ceratocystis fimbriata – NBRC 4864

Ceratocystis fimbriata – NBRC 4864
Đánh giá bài viết

Ceratocystis fimbriata - NBRC 4864

Ceratocystis fimbriata

NBRC No.NBRC 4864
Scientific Name of this StrainCeratocystis fimbriata (Ellis & Halsted) Saccardo
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Ceratostomella fimbriata
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 4864 <- KYA (H. Yoshii)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
SequencesITS-LSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asMicro tube (frozen-thawed)