Vibrio vulnificus – NBRC 15645

Vibrio vulnificus – NBRC 15645
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio vulnificus - NBRC 15645

Vibrio vulnificus

NBRC No.NBRC 15645
Scientific Name of this StrainVibrio vulnificus (Reichelt et al. 1979) Farmer 1980 emend. West et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Beneckea vulnifica
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15645 <- Hiroshima Univ. (K. Muroga, HUFP 5002) <- Oregon State Univ. (M. Nishibuchi)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 27562=BCRC 12905=CAIM 610=CCUG 13448=CCUG 16394=CIP 75.4=DSM 10143=JCM 3725=LMG 13545
Other No.HUFP 5002
Rehydration Fluid708
Medium325
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of Isolationhuman blood
Locality of SourceFlorida
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety LevelL2
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB340 (NCBI BioProject).
References
Sequences16S rDNA