Rhodococcus erythropolis – NBRC 15567

Rhodococcus erythropolis – NBRC 15567
Đánh giá bài viết

Rhodococcus erythropolis - NBRC 15567

Rhodococcus erythropolis

NBRC No.NBRC 15567
Scientific Name of this StrainRhodococcus erythropolis (Gray and Thornton 1928) Goodfellow and Alderson 1979
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Arthrobacter picolinophilus
Nocardia calcarea
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15567 <- DSM 43066 <- CCM (P. Gray)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 4277=CBS 266.39=DSM 43066=NCIB 9158=CIP 104179=HAMBI 1953=IEGM 7=JCM 3201=LMG 5359=NCAIM B.01653=NCIMB 9158=NCTC 13021=NRRL B-16025=VKM Ac-858
Other No.N11
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium231
Cultivation Temp.28 C
Source of Isolationsoil
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsPhenol and naphthaline;conversion
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: “Nocardia erythropolis“.
Genome Information: PRJDB293 (NCBI BioProject).
References992
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)