Lactococcus plantarum – NBRC 100936

Lactococcus plantarum – NBRC 100936
Đánh giá bài viết

Lactococcus 2

Lactococcus plantarum

NBRC No.NBRC 100936
Scientific Name of this StrainLactococcus plantarum (Collins et al. 1984) Schleifer et al. 1986
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Streptococcus plantarum
Type Straintype
HistoryJCM 11056 <- CIP 102506 <- NCFB <- J.J. Cavett, 5L
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 43199=CCUG 39180=CIP 102506=DSM 20686=KCTC 3645=LMG 8517=NCDO 1869=NCIMB 11945=JCM 11056=HAMBI 1593=KACC 13445
Other No.5L
Rehydration Fluid814
Medium814 ; 848
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationFrozen peas
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB1357 (NCBI BioProject).
References4229
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)