Brevundimonas diminuta – NBRC 14213

Brevundimonas diminuta – NBRC 14213
Đánh giá bài viết

Brevundimonas diminuta

Brevundimonas diminuta

NBRC No.NBRC 14213
Scientific Name of this StrainBrevundimonas diminuta (Leifson and Hugh 1954) Segers et al. 1994
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Pseudomonas diminuta
Type Strain
HistoryIFO 14213 <- Takeda Chem. Ind., Ltd. (Y. Oda) <- ATCC 19146 <- FDA, PCI 818
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 19146=CCUG 24715=DSM 1635=LMG 10743=NCIMB 11091
Other No.PCI 818
Rehydration Fluid702
Medium802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Source of IsolationA contaminant in a culture of Bacillus cereus
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsFiltration;indicator
Japanese pharmacopeia (terminal sterilization and sterilization indicators);test
JIS K 8008:1992;test
JIS K 3823:2006;test
JIS K 3835:2006;test
JIS T 3219:2005;test
JIS T 3224:2005;test
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentFormer name: Pseudomonas diminuta. Pass through a 0.45μm membrane filter.
References
Sequences16S rDNA