Cupriavidus necator – NBRC 102504

Cupriavidus necator - NBRC 102504

Cupriavidus necator

NBRC No. NBRC 102504
Scientific Name of this Strain Cupriavidus necator Makkar and Casida 1987
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Alcaligenes eutrophus
Ralstonia eutropha
Wautersia eutropha
Type Strain
History IAM 13533 <- DSM 531 <- ATCC 17697 <- R.Y. Stanier, 335 (Hydrogenomonas eutropha) <- R. Repaske, R-10-e <- C. Bovell (Wautersia eutropha)
Other Culture Collection No. IAM 13533=ATCC 17697=ICPB 3984=CCUG 1776=CIP 104763=DSM 531=LMG 1199=NCIMB 11842=IAM 12368=IMET 10383=NRRL B-14690=NRRL B-4383=JCM 11282=JCM 20893
Other No. 335=R-10-e=RAL16=TF93
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Soil
Locality of Source
Country of Origin USA
Biosafety Level
Applications Hydrogen dehydrogenase;production
Poly-β-hydroxybutyrate (PHB);production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Type strain of Alcaligenes eutrophus, Ralstonia eutrophaand Wautersia eutropha.
Genome Information: PRJDB278 (NCBI BioProject).
References 659,4074,4075,4784,4785,6517
Sequences 16S rDNA

Tham gia Cộng đồng hơn 150,000 nhà khoa học đến từ các Trường Đại học và Viện Nghiên cứu về Công nghệ sinh học.

Cám ơn bạn đã kết nối cùng HVBIOTEK GROUP

Đã có lỗi xảy ra, bạn xem lại các thông tin đăng ký nhé!

HƯỚNG TỚI CÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC TẠI VIỆT NAM!