Burkholderia caryophylli – NBRC 13591

Burkholderia acidipaludis

Burkholderia caryophylli

NBRC No. NBRC 13591
Scientific Name of this Strain Burkholderia caryophylli (Burkholder 1942) Yabuuchi et al. 1993
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas caryophylli
Type Strain
Accepted Date 1974/03/16
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
History IFO 13591 <- Takeda Chem. Ind., Ltd. <- Hyogo Pref. Agr. Exp. Sta. (J. Nishimura, K13)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. K13
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 391,1608
Sequences 16S rDNA
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)

Tham gia Cộng đồng hơn 150,000 nhà khoa học đến từ các Trường Đại học và Viện Nghiên cứu về Công nghệ sinh học.

Cám ơn bạn đã kết nối cùng HVBIOTEK GROUP

Đã có lỗi xảy ra, bạn xem lại các thông tin đăng ký nhé!

HƯỚNG TỚI CÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC TẠI VIỆT NAM!