Vibrio campbellii – NBRC 15631

Vibrio campbellii – NBRC 15631
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio

Vibrio campbellii

NBRC No.NBRC 15631
Scientific Name of this StrainVibrio campbellii (Baumann et al. 1971) Baumann et al. 1981
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Beneckea campbellii
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15631 <- Hiroshima Univ. (K. Muroga, HUFP 9109) <- Univ. Tokyo
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 25920=CAIM 315=CCUG 4979=CIP 75.1=LMG 11216=NCCB 73002=NCTC 11317
Other No.HUFP 9109
Rehydration Fluid708
Medium325
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of Isolationseawater
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences16S rDNA