NBRC 30367 – Isaria tenuipes

NBRC 30367 – Isaria tenuipes
5 (100%) 27 votes

Isaria tenuipes, Cordyceps militaris, Dong Trung Ha Thao, Đông Trùng Hạ Thảo

Isaria tenuipes

NBRC No.NBRC 30367
Scientific Name of this StrainIsaria tenuipes Peck
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Isaria japonica
Paecilomyces tenuipes
Type Strain
Accepted Date1977/04/26
Isolated Year
Deposited Year
HistoryIFO 30367 <- IFO (T. Yokoyama, T. Yokoyama 5110-2-28)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.5110-2-28
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationConidia
Locality of SourceTogakushi, Nagano Pref.
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.NBRC H-11755, IFO H-11755
Restriction
CommentFormer name: Paecilomyces tenuipes until November 2007
References
SequencesITS-LSU rDNA D1D2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)