Glomerella cingulata – NBRC 107000

Glomerella cingulata – NBRC 107000
Đánh giá bài viết

Glomerella cingulata - NBRC 107000

Glomerella cingulata

NBRC No.NBRC 107000
Scientific Name of this StrainGlomerella cingulata (Stoneman) Spaulding & Schrenk
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Colletotrichum hibisci
Colletotrichum higginsianum
Colletotrichum phomoides
Colletotrichum tabacum
Gloeosporium concentricum
Gloeosporium foliicola
Gloeosporium fructigenum
Gloeosporium kaki
Gloeosporium laeticolor
Gloeosporium olivarum
Anamorph:Colletotrichum gloeosporioides
Type Strain
HistoryNBRC (I. Okane, IOC-2057)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No.IOC-2057
Rehydration Fluid
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of IsolationLeaf, Avicennia marina
Locality of SourceMaera Riv., Taketomi-cho, Yaeyama-gun, Iriomote Is., Okinawa Pref.
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentIsolated as an endophyte
References6123
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
Shipping asMicro tube (frozen-thawed)