Tetragenococcus halophilus – NBRC 109726

Tetragenococcus halophilus – NBRC 109726
5 (100%) 2 vote[s]

Tetragenococcus halophilus

Tetragenococcus halophilus

NBRC No. NBRC 109726
Scientific Name of this Strain Tetragenococcus halophilus (Mees 1934) Collins et al. 1993
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pediococcus halophilus
Tetragenococcus halophilus subsp. halophilus
Type Strain
Accepted Date 2013/06/25
Isolated Year 2012
Deposited Year 2013
History Fisheries Res. Agen. (M. Uchida, DSW01)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. DSW01
Rehydration Fluid 816
Medium 816
Cultivation Temp. 20 C – 37 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolation Mesopelagic water of Toyama Gulf taken from 321m depth
Locality of Source Namekawa, Toyama
Country of Origin Japan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences 16S rDNA
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried)
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081