Streptomyces parvulus – NBRC 13193

Streptomyces parvulus – NBRC 13193
5 (100%) 6 votes

Streptomyces parvulus - NBRC 13193

Streptomyces parvulus

NBRC No. NBRC 13193
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptomyces parvulus corrig. Waksman and Gregory 1954
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptomyces parvullus (sic)
Type Strain type
History IFO 13193 <- SAJ <- OWU (ISP 5048) <- IMRU (S.A. Waksman, IMRU 3677, ETH 12648, ETH 14318)
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 12434=ATCC 19796=CBS 548.68=RIA 1075=ISP 5048=BCRC 12046=CBS 418.59=DSM 40048=HUT 6081=ICMP 156=JCM 4068=JCM 4601=LMG 19312=NCIMB 11240=NRRL B-1628=RIA 507=VKM Ac-1063
Other No. IMET 41380=UNIQEM 182=IMRU 3677=ETH 12648=ETH 14318
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227
Cultivation Temp. 28 C
Source of Isolation soil
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 143
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081