Pseudomonas putida – NBRC 12996

Pseudomonas putida

Pseudomonas putida

NBRC No. NBRC 12996
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas putida (Trevisan 1889) Migula 1895
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Arthrobacter siderocapsulatus
Type Strain
History IFO 12996 <- Kyoto Univ. (K. Soda, 25-3)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. 34782=AKU 0813
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications Amino acid racemase;production
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment Former name: “Pseudomonas striata“. This strain may not belong to P. putida according to 16S rRNA gene sequence analysis.
References 52,176
Sequences 16S rDNA

Xem thêm: 

Tham gia Cộng đồng hơn 150,000 nhà khoa học đến từ các Trường Đại học và Viện Nghiên cứu về Công nghệ sinh học.

Cám ơn bạn đã kết nối cùng HVBIOTEK GROUP

Đã có lỗi xảy ra, bạn xem lại các thông tin đăng ký nhé!

HƯỚNG TỚI CÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC TẠI VIỆT NAM!