Methylobacterium extorquens – NBRC 15911

Đánh giá bài viết

Methylobacterium extorquens

Methylobacterium extorquens

NBRC No. NBRC 15911
Scientific Name of this Strain Methylobacterium extorquens (Urakami and Komagata 1984) Bousfield and Green 1985
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Protomonas extorquens
Type Strain
History IFO 15911 <- IFO (T. Sakane) <- Osaka Univ. (Y. Kikuchi, SUS-E)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. SUS-E
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 352 ; 849
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Corrosion of stainless steel welds
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081