Bacillus subtilis – NBRC 3134

Bacillus subtilis – NBRC 3134
5 (100%) 28 vote[s]

Bacillus subtilis

Bacillus subtilis

NBRC No. NBRC 3134
Scientific Name of this Strain Bacillus subtilis (Ehrenberg 1835) Cohn 1872
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis
Type Strain
History IFO 3134 <- Iowa State Coll. (1A29) <- ATCC 6633 <- N.R. Smith, 231 <- K.F. Kellerman
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 6633=IAM 1069=JCM 2499=DSM 347=NCIB 8054=NCTC 10400=CCM 1999=CIP 52.62=NCTC 6752=BCRC 10447=CECT 356=KCTC 1021=KCTC 1914=KCTC 2189=NCIMB 8054=NRIC 1022=NRIC 1521=NRRL B-209=NRRL B-354=WHO 9=VTCC B-0786
Other No. 1A29=231=PCI 219=WDCM 00003
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of Origin
Biosafety Level
Applications Japanese pharmacopeia (microbial limit test);test
Paromomycin;assay
Subtilicin;production
Japanese pharmacopeia (sterility test);test
Japanese pharmacopeia (microbial limit test for crude drugs);test
Japanese pharmacopeia (microbial assay for antibiotics);test
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 45,617,1213,1343,1509
Sequences 16S rDNA
Gọi Ngay: 0987.666.081