Armillaria mellea – NBRC 31166

Armillaria mellea - NBRC 31166

Armillaria mellea

NBRC No. NBRC 31166
Scientific Name of this Strain Armillaria mellea (Vahl : Fries) Kummer
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Armillariella mellea
Type Strain
History IFO 31166 <- IFO (T. Ito, T. Ito S55-59)
Other Culture Collection No.
Other No. T. Ito S55-59
Rehydration Fluid
Medium 5
Cultivation Temp. 25 C
Source of Isolation trunk, Castanopsis cuspidata
Locality of Source Nara
Country of Origin Japan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No. NBRC H-11841, IFO H-11841
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
18S rDNA
Shipping as Vial, test tube or plate (Active) 

Tham gia Cộng đồng hơn 150,000 nhà khoa học đến từ các Trường Đại học và Viện Nghiên cứu về Công nghệ sinh học.

Cám ơn bạn đã kết nối cùng HVBIOTEK GROUP

Đã có lỗi xảy ra, bạn xem lại các thông tin đăng ký nhé!

HƯỚNG TỚI CÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ SINH HỌC TẠI VIỆT NAM!