Vibrio gazogenes – NBRC 103151

Vibrio gazogenes – NBRC 103151
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio

Vibrio gazogenes

NBRC No.NBRC 103151
Scientific Name of this StrainVibrio gazogenes (Harwood et al. 1980) Baumann et al. 1981
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Beneckea gazogenes
Type Straintype
HistoryIAM 14404 <- ATCC 29988 <- C.S. Harwood, PB1
Other Culture Collection No.IAM 14404=ATCC 29988=CIP 103173=NCIMB 2250=JCM 21187=CCUG 57114
Other No.PB1
Rehydration Fluid339
Medium340
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of IsolationSulfide-containing mud from a saltwater marsh
Locality of SourceWoods Hole, Massachusetts
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References1317
Sequences16S rDNA