Paecilomyces variotii – NBRC 100534

Paecilomyces variotii – NBRC 100534
Đánh giá bài viết

Paecilomyces variotii

Paecilomyces variotii

NBRC No.NBRC 100534
Scientific Name of this StrainPaecilomyces variotii Bainier
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Paecilomyces divaricatus
Paecilomyces variotii var. brunneolus
Penicillium divaricatum
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2004/05/17
Isolated Year1904
Deposited Year2004
HistoryCBS 284.48 <- K.B. Raper <- C. Thom (No. 34)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 18502=ATCC 10121=DSM 1961=IMI 40025=VTT D-83214=NRRL 1115=CBS 284.48
Other No.34=QM 6764
Rehydration Fluid707
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationMucilage bottle with library paste
Locality of SourceConnecticut, USA
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
ApplicationsIEC 60068-2-10 (Ed. 5);test (equivalent to the tester strain)
JIS Z 2911:2010;test for plastics (equivalent to the tester strain)
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentEx-type of Paecilomyces divaricatus
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)