Colletotrichum gloeosporioides – NBRC 104623

Colletotrichum gloeosporioides – NBRC 104623
Đánh giá bài viết

Colletotrichum gloeosporioides - NBRC 104623

Colletotrichum gloeosporioides

NBRC No.NBRC 104623
Scientific Name of this StrainColletotrichum gloeosporioides
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Colletotrichum hibisci
Colletotrichum higginsianum
Colletotrichum phomoides
Colletotrichum tabacum
Gloeosporium concentricum
Gloeosporium foliicola
Gloeosporium fructigenum
Gloeosporium kaki
Gloeosporium laeticolor
Gloeosporium olivarum
Teleomorph:Glomerella cingulata
Type Strain
HistoryGenebank, NIAS (Y. Hirooka, 96-1)
Other Culture Collection No.MAFF 240503
Other No.96-1
Rehydration Fluid
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of IsolationLeaf, Vanda sp.
Locality of SourceBarabido Kanko Noen, 2212, Tonoshiro, Ishigaki-shi, Okinawa Pref.
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.IFns96
Restriction
Comment
References6123
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
Shipping asMicro tube (frozen-thawed)