Beauveria brongniartii – NBRC 5299

Beauveria brongniartii – NBRC 5299
Đánh giá bài viết

Beauveria brongniartii - NBRC 5299

Beauveria brongniartii

NBRC No.NBRC 5299
Scientific Name of this StrainBeauveria brongniartii (Saccardo) Petch
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Isaria kogane
Teleomorph:Cordyceps brongniartii
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 5299 <- TSM <- FES
Other Culture Collection No.CBS 223.53=KCTC 6470
Other No.
Rehydration Fluid
Medium1
Cultivation Temp.25 C
Source of Isolation
Locality of Source
Country of OriginJapan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentEx-type of Isaria kogane
References
SequencesLSU rDNA D1D2
ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2