Vibrio cyclitrophicus – NBRC 107756

Vibrio cyclitrophicus – NBRC 107756
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio

Vibrio cyclitrophicus

NBRC No.NBRC 107756
Scientific Name of this StrainVibrio cyclitrophicus corrig. Hedlund and Staley 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Vibrio cyclotrophicus
Type Straintype
HistoryNCIMB 13790 <- Univ. Regensburg (B. Hedlund)
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 700982=CIP 106644=NCIMB 13790=LMG 21359=KCTC 12678
Other No.P-2P44
Rehydration Fluid339
Medium340
Cultivation Temp.20 C
Source of IsolationCreosote-contaminated marine sediment
Locality of SourceEnvironmental Protection Agency Superfund site in Puget Sound, Eagle Harbor, Washington
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
Applications1-Methylnaphtalene;degradation
2-Methylnaphtalene;degradation
2,6-Dimethylnaphtalene;degradation
Naphthalene;degradation
Phenanthrene;degradation
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons;degradation
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB358 (NCBI BioProject).
References6031,6171
Sequences16S rDNA