Lactobacillus paralimentarius – NBRC 107152

Bacteria 2

Lactobacillus paralimentarius

NBRC No. NBRC 107152
Scientific Name of this Strain Lactobacillus paralimentarius Cai et al. 1999
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lactobacillus bobalius
Lactobacillus kimchii
Type Strain type
History NCIMB 13723 <- JCM 10415 <- Y. Cai, TB 1
Other Culture Collection No. CCUG 43349=CIP 106794=DSM 13238=JCM 10415=LMG 19152=NCIMB 13723
Other No. TB 1
Rehydration Fluid 310
Medium 310
Cultivation Temp. 30 C
Source of Isolation Sourdough
Locality of Source
Country of Origin Japan
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References 5912
Sequences 16S rDNA
0987.666.081