Yersinia pseudotuberculosis – NBRC 105692

Yersinia pseudotuberculosis – NBRC 105692
Đánh giá bài viết

Yersinia

Yersinia pseudotuberculosis

NBRC No.NBRC 105692
Scientific Name of this StrainYersinia pseudotuberculosis (Pfeiffer 1889) Smith and Thal 1965
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Yersinia pseudotuberculosis subsp.pseudotuberculosis
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2009/03/27
Isolated Year
Deposited Year2007
HistoryGTC 00118 <- GIFU 3035 <- ATCC 29833 <- NCTC 10275 <- E. Thal
Other Culture Collection No.DSM 8992=GTC 00118=GIFU 3035=NCTC 10275=JCM 1676=CIP 55.85=CCUG 5855=ATCC 29833
Other No.22176
Rehydration Fluid954
Medium954  802
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Cultivation Oxygen Relationship
Source of Isolationturkey
Locality of Source
Country of OriginSweden
Biosafety LevelL2
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
CommentGenome Information: PRJDB274 (NCBI BioProject).
References5510
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)