Weissella confusa – NBRC 106469

Weissella confusa – NBRC 106469
5 (100%) 6 votes

Weissella confusa

Weissella confusa 

NBRC No.NBRC 106469
Scientific Name of this StrainWeissella confusa (Holzapfel and Kandler 1969) Collins et al. 1994
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Lactobacillus confusus
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2009/12/09
Isolated Year
Deposited Year2009
HistoryNRIC 0207 <- JCM 1093 <- T. Mitsuoka, S8-9 <- DSM 20196 <- ATCC 10881 <- C.S. McCleskey, 548-D
Other Culture Collection No.NRIC 0207=CCUG 30113=CIP 103172=DSM 20196=JCM 1093=BCRC 14002=ATCC 10881=CECT 4707=LMG 9497=NCDO 1586=NCIMB 9311=NRRL B-1064=VTT E-90393=CIP 54.169
Other No.TCC 10881=S8-9=548-D
Rehydration Fluid310
Medium310
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationSugar cane
Locality of Source
Country of OriginNigeria
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References426
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)