Weissella cibaria – NBRC 106073

Weissella cibaria – NBRC 106073
Đánh giá bài viết

Weissella cibaria

Weissella cibaria

NBRC No.NBRC 106073
Scientific Name of this StrainWeissella cibaria Björkroth et al. 2002
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Weissella kimchii
Type Straintype
Accepted Date2009/08/07
Isolated Year
Deposited Year2009
HistoryKCTC 3807 <- CCUG 41967 <- LMG 17699 <- J. Leisner
Other Culture Collection No.CIP 107376=KCTC 3807=DSM 15878=LMG 17699=CCUG 41967=JCM 12495
Other No.II-I-59
Rehydration Fluid310
Medium310
Cultivation Temp.30 C
Oxygen Relationship
Source of IsolationChili bo
Locality of Source
Country of OriginMalaysia
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References5581
Sequences16S rDNA
Shipping asGlass ampoule (L-dried)