Vibrio harveyi – NBRC 15634

Vibrio harveyi – NBRC 15634
Đánh giá bài viết

Vibrio

Vibrio harveyi

NBRC No.NBRC 15634
Scientific Name of this StrainVibrio harveyi (Johnson and Shunk 1936) Baumann et al. 1981
Synonymous Name
Synonym:Beneckea harveyi
Lucibacterium harveyi
Vibrio carchariae
Vibrio trachuri
Type Straintype
HistoryIFO 15634 <- Hiroshima Univ. (K. Muroga, HUFP 9111) <- Univ. Tokyo
Other Culture Collection No.ATCC 14126=CAIM 512=CCUG 28584=CIP 103192=LMG 4044=NCCB 80033=NCTC 12970=VTCC B-1377
Other No.HUFP 9111
Rehydration Fluid708
Medium325
Cultivation Temp.24 C
Source of IsolationDead, luminescing amphipod, Talorchestia sp.
Locality of SourceWoods Hole, MA
Country of OriginUSA
Biosafety Level
Applications
Mating Type
Genetic Marker
Plant Quarantine No.
Animal Quarantine No.
Herbarium No.
Restriction
Comment
References
Sequences16S rDNA